WCA Co-ed Soccer returns in 2022!

WCA Girls soccer is offered in the Spring dependent on numbers. In the event we do not have sufficient numbers to field a full girls team, a co-ed team may be formed.

Head Coach:

Shannon Meyyar

Contact 

Bio:

 

2021-2022 Game Schedule and Results

 

DateMatch
4/6vs SouthHampton Academy (co-ed)
4/7vs Warhawks (girls)
4/11vs Kenston Forest (co-ed)
4/18vs Warhawks (girls)
4/25vs Greenbrier Christian
4/29vs. Veritas Richmond
5/4vs. Brunswick Academy (co-ed)
5/6@ Summit Christian (girls)
5/7TOURNAMENT @ Summit Christian
5/10VMAC Semi-Finals
5/13VMAC Finals

Team Schedule & Calendar

Co-ed Soccer

September 2022

M T W T F S S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

October 2022

M T W T F S S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

November 2022

M T W T F S S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

December 2022

M T W T F S S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

January 2023

M T W T F S S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

February 2023

M T W T F S S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

March 2023

M T W T F S S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

April 2023

M T W T F S S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

May 2023

M T W T F S S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

June 2023

M T W T F S S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

July 2023

M T W T F S S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

August 2023

M T W T F S S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Historical Results

2020 2019 2018 2017 2016

2020

This is just placeholder text.

2019

This is just placeholder text.

2018

This is just placeholder text.

2017

This is just placeholder text.

2016

This is just placeholder text.

Team Roster- Varsity

PEDRO NALLIN (SR)
BLANCA SOTO PEREZ (SR)
CHARLES KAGELEIRY (SR)
ELISE ORVEI (SR)
JEFFREY GRAHAM (JR)
FLORA BECHER (JR)
GIANELLA RUIZ (JR)
DELANEY GIBBONS (JR)
ASHTON GRAHAM (SO)
JACK MARLOWE (SO)
SAM VAN WINGERDEN (SO)
DEVIN DARDEN (SO)
SOPHIA LEE (SO)
ANNA MARIA NOVELA (SO)
RAYANNE HEPBURN (SO)
LOLA GEOFFROY (SO)
CAROLINE CADDEN (SO)
MAX FABBRICANTE (FR)
LEONIDAS LACHANCE (8th)
COLTON FOWLER (8th)
SAMY ESCOBAR (8th)
MASON COURTNEY (8th)
CARMEN INNIS (8th)
JONATHAN KURTZ (7th)
DAISY MARLOWE (7th)
BELLA BENITEZ (7th)
DAKOTA PALMER (7th)