Find all your WCA Field Hockey info here!

WCA's Field Hockey team is a Girls Sport and competes in the Virginia Metro Athletic Conference (VMAC). The team has a JJV (Middle School) team. 

Head Coach:

Shannon Meyyar

Contact 

Bio:

 

2022 Match Schedule and Results

 

DateMatch
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD
TBDTBD

Team Schedule & Calendar

June 2022

M T W T F S S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

July 2022

M T W T F S S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

August 2022

M T W T F S S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

September 2022

M T W T F S S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

October 2022

M T W T F S S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

November 2022

M T W T F S S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

December 2022

M T W T F S S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

January 2023

M T W T F S S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

February 2023

M T W T F S S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

March 2023

M T W T F S S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

April 2023

M T W T F S S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

May 2023

M T W T F S S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Historical Results

2020 2019 2018 2017 2016

2020

This is just placeholder text.

2019

This is just placeholder text.

2018

This is just placeholder text.

2017

This is just placeholder text.

2016

This is just placeholder text.

Team Roster- Varsity

DELANEY GIBBONS (JR)
LOLA GEOFFROY (SO)
RAYANNE HEPBURN (SO)
CAROLINE CADDEN (SO)
HAILEY PARISI (FR)
GRACE LEE (8th)
JEWELL CROCKER (8th)
BELLA BENITEZ (7th)
DAISY MARLOWE (7th)
MADALYNN KELLEY (7th)
DAKOTA PALMER (7th)